Is Pecan Feta Family Salad, 1 lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
organic spring greens mix (organic baby lettuces, organic mizuna, organic red & green chard, organic baby spinach, organic arugula, organic frisee, organic radicchio), feta cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (to prevent caking)), onions, maple pecans (pecans, maple syrup), balsamic vinaigrette (sunflower oil, balsamic vinegar, honey, water, parsley, garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), xanthan gum, salt, onion powder, black pepper)
Check Pecan Feta Family Salad, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan Feta Family Salad, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Where to buy
Pecan Feta Family Salad, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


