Is Pemberton's S Green Sauce, Green Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FIRE ROASTED TOMATILLOS, ONIONS, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SALT, SPICES
Check Pemberton's S Green Sauce, Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pemberton's S Green Sauce, Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking


