Is Pennington old fashion buns Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, fructose, yeast, contains 2% or less of the following: soybean oil, salt, wheat gluten, calcium propionate (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid, citric acid, ethoxylated mono and diglycerides. contains: wheat.
Check Pennington old fashion buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pennington old fashion buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


