Is Pennington old fashion buns Soy Free?

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, fructose, yeast, contains 2% or less of the following: soybean oil, salt, wheat gluten, calcium propionate (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid, citric acid, ethoxylated mono and diglycerides. contains: wheat.
Check Pennington old fashion buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pennington old fashion buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


