Is PEPPER JACK STYLE CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified pescatarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR (PLANT SOURCES), OLIVE EXTRACT.

Check PEPPER JACK STYLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? PEPPER JACK STYLE CHEESE | Spoonful