Is Pepperidge Farm Butter Sliders Mini Buns, 3-Pack 12 Count Bags Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter, Salt, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Corn Flour, Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malted Barley Flour, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts For Color, Nonfat Milk, Sesame Seeds.Contains: Wheat, Milk, Sesame Seeds.

Check Pepperidge Farm Butter Sliders Mini Buns, 3-Pack 12 Count Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Butter Sliders Mini Buns, 3-Pack 12 Count Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch