Is Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Sweet and Simple Butter Cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Butter, Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Dextrose, Eggs, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin

Check Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Sweet and Simple Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Sweet and Simple Butter Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee