Is Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Light Style 7 Grain Bread Dairy Free?

Description
Soft yet slightly chewy with a subtle nutty flavor and mild sweetness, this 7‑grain loaf is commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and warm sandwiches or grilled cheese. Reviewers often note even, sturdy slices and good toasting performance; some mention occasional dryness while others praise consistent fresh flavor and reliable texture.

Description
Soft yet slightly chewy with a subtle nutty flavor and mild sweetness, this 7‑grain loaf is commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and warm sandwiches or grilled cheese. Reviewers often note even, sturdy slices and good toasting performance; some mention occasional dryness while others praise consistent fresh flavor and reliable texture.
Ingredients
Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Nonfat Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol), Soy Fiber, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Oat Bran, Oat Flour, Rolled Wheat, Kibbled Wheat, Unsulphured Molasses, Honey, Wheat, Salt, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Barley Flakes, Corn Meal, Oats, Potato Flour, Rice Bran, Rye Meal, Rye Nuggets, Wheat Bran, Wheat Germ, Wheat Nuggets, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Retard Spoilage, Mono And Diglycerides, Datem (Dough Conditioner), Amaranth Bran Flour, Barley Fiber, Corn Bran, Rye Fiber, Malted Barley Flour, Sucralose Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sucralose
Check Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Light Style 7 Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Light Style 7 Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Light Style 7 Grain Bread is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


