Is PEPPERS IN TOMATO SAUCE, SWEET MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check PEPPERS IN TOMATO SAUCE, SWEET MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERS IN TOMATO SAUCE, SWEET MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid
Flavor
SweetGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnishDipping


