Is Perfectly Tender Flatbread Mix Kit Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLATBREAD MIX: KING ARTHUR UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYME), POTATO FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, ZA'ATAR HERB BLEND PACKET: SPICES, SEA SALT, SUMAC, LEMON OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST PACKET: YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID

Check Perfectly Tender Flatbread Mix Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousCitrusTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking
Lactose Free? Perfectly Tender Flatbread Mix Kit | Spoonful