Is PERKY PENGUINS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil / palm oil
coconut oil / palm oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL IDENTICAL FLAVORS, COLORS ADDED: RED 40 (E 129), YELLOW 5 (E 102), CARMINE (E 120), YELLOW 6 (E 110), BLUE 1 (E 133), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (E 171), VEGETABLE OIL ( COCONUT OIL / PALM OIL), CARNAUBA WAX / BEES WAX.
Check PERKY PENGUINS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERKY PENGUINS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


