Is Perogies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh potatoes, Unbleached wheat flour, Water, Cheddar cheese, Canola oil, Salt, Annatto.
Check Perogies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perogies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch


