Is Perry's Ice Cream Perfectly Churned Perfectly Churned, Sherbet, Orange, Orange Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Perry's Ice Cream Perfectly Churned Perfectly Churned, Sherbet, Orange, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Perfectly Churned Perfectly Churned, Sherbet, Orange, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


