Is PEScience Select Protein Powder Drink Mix Frosted Chocolate Cupcake Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate 80
- comprised of casein protein
- whey protein
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Select Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate (comprised Of Casein Protein And Whey Protein), Whey Protein Concentrate 80%, Leucine Peptides), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder (alkali Processed), Salt, Guar Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check PEScience Select Protein Powder Drink Mix Frosted Chocolate Cupcake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEScience Select Protein Powder Drink Mix Frosted Chocolate Cupcake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
About this product
Supplement · Powder


