Is PESTO SAUCE IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PESTO SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- cashews
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL, CASHEWS, POTATO FLAKES, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), SALT, DEXTROSE, PINE NUTS, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID: ACIDITY REGULATOR.
Check PESTO SAUCE IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PESTO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PESTO SAUCE IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PESTO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


