Is Pesto Sauce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Basil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Cashew-nuts, Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Salt), Pecorino Cheese (Sheep Milk, Rennet, Salt), Cream In Powder, Salt, Pine-nuts, Garlic, Acidifying Agent: Lactic Acid
Check Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


