Is PESTO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WHOLE BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ROMANO CHEESE PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PINE NUTS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SALT, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), SPICE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (PROTECT QUALITY).
Check PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


