Is PETITE MELTY MINTS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #3, YELLOW #5 LAKE). NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH).

Check PETITE MELTY MINTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping