Is PETITE MELTY MINTS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #3, YELLOW #5 LAKE). NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH).
Check PETITE MELTY MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE MELTY MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


