Is Physician's Choice Once Daily Probiotic With Pro Cran D'Or And D'Mannose Women's Probiotic 30 Delayed Released Veggie Capsule Dairy Free?

Description
Neutral in taste with minimal odor, the smooth delayed-release capsule is generally easy to swallow. Users commonly take one daily with water, often in the morning, and report consistent packaging and convenience. Reviews mention occasional firmness or larger-than-expected size, with rare mild aftertaste reported by a small number of reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Neutral in taste with minimal odor, the smooth delayed-release capsule is generally easy to swallow. Users commonly take one daily with water, often in the morning, and report consistent packaging and convenience. Reviews mention occasional firmness or larger-than-expected size, with rare mild aftertaste reported by a small number of reviewers.
Ingredients
Probiotic Women's Blend: Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus gasseri, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Prebiotic Blend: Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Root, Organic Acacia Senegal, D-Mannose, Cranberry Extract, Rice flour, vegetable capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum), rice hull extract, gum arabic, and sunflower oil.
Check Physician's Choice Once Daily Probiotic With Pro Cran D'Or And D'Mannose Women's Probiotic 30 Delayed Released Veggie Capsule against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Physician's Choice Once Daily Probiotic With Pro Cran D'Or And D'Mannose Women's Probiotic 30 Delayed Released Veggie Capsule in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Capsule


