Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Piantedosi Six 8'' Sub Rolls Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrata nibaflavin, folic acid, water, contains less than 2% of: yeast, salt, sugar, dextrose, dough conditioner (enzymes, ascorbic acid, canola oil), soybean ail, . degeminated yellow.cornmeal, calcium proplonate (to retain freshness). may contain sesame seeds. contains wheat

Check Piantedosi Six 8'' Sub Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Egg Free? Piantedosi Six 8'' Sub Rolls | Spoonful