Is PICANTE SAUCE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PICANTE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICANTE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


