Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Picard Organic Provencale Saute Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled courgette* 37.5%, peeled tomato* 20%, yellow pepper* 17%, grilled red onion* 8%, extra virgin olive oil*, onions* 4.2%, water, whole pitted black olives in brine* 2.5% (olive, water, salt), garlic*, basil*, rice starch*, salt.�

Check Picard Organic Provencale Saute against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Picard Organic Provencale Saute is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Picard Organic Provencale Saute | Spoonful