Is Picard Prawns, Scallops & Vegetable Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat meal

durum wheat meal

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked pasta 45.1% [durum wheat meal (GLUTEN), water], scallops (MOLUSCS) 15.1% (Zygochlamys patagonica, Argentina and/or Chlamys opercularis, France, United Kingdom or Ireland and/or Argopecten Irradians, South Korea)**, shelled salted prawns [prawns (CRUSTACEANS), salt], grilled courgette 9.7%, extra virgin olive oil, marinated tomatoes 3.1% (semi-dehydrated tomatoes, rapeseed oil, salt, garlic, oregano), parmesan (MILK), basil 2.6%, sunflower oil, garlic, salt.�

Check Picard Prawns, Scallops & Vegetable Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Picard Prawns, Scallops & Vegetable Pasta is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch