Is PICKLED GINGER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGER, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED NO. 40.

Check PICKLED GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingSide Dish