Is Piggly Wiggly Orange, Lime & Lemon Rainbow Sherbet, Orange, Lime & Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRUS PULP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PULP, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC (COLOR), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Piggly Wiggly Orange, Lime & Lemon Rainbow Sherbet, Orange, Lime & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piggly Wiggly Orange, Lime & Lemon Rainbow Sherbet, Orange, Lime & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


