Is Pigs in Blankets Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Sausage (70%) [Pork (57%), Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates; Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite; Yeast Extract, Ground White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Ginger, Ground Mace, Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid], Smoked Streaky Bacon With Added Water (30%) (Pork Belly (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate). Sausages Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings.

Check Pigs in Blankets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCooking