Is Pillers Salami, Gypsy Brand, Dry Aged Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gypsy Brands Salami Pork, Salt, Spices, Contains Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Pillers Salami, Gypsy Brand, Dry Aged against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillers Salami, Gypsy Brand, Dry Aged in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Fiorucci Mild Salami With Aged White Cheddar - 2 Oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAMI, ITALIAN DRY
Where to buy
Pillers Salami, Gypsy Brand, Dry Aged is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


