Is Pillsbury Funfetti Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Family Size Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Enriched Bleached Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Candy Coated Chips ( Chocolate Flavored Compound Chips [ Sugar , Vegetable Fat ( Palm Kernel and/or Palm ) , Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali , Dextrose , Soy Lecithin , Polysorbate 60 , Sorbitan Monostearate , Natural Flavors , Salt , Vanilla Extract ] , Sugar , Artificial Color , Maltodextrin , Gum Arabic , Confectioner\'s Glaze , Yellow 5 Lake , Red 40 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Blue 2 Lake , Carnauba Wax , Red 3 , Yellow 6 Lake ) , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Canola Oil , Corn Starch , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Baking Soda .

Check Pillsbury Funfetti Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Funfetti Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Family Size is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Oat Free? Pillsbury Funfetti Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Family Size | Spoonful