This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pillsbury Funfetti Neon Yellow Vanilla Flavored Frosting, Neon Yellow Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTING: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING YELLOW 5, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS). CANDY BITS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check Pillsbury Funfetti Neon Yellow Vanilla Flavored Frosting, Neon Yellow Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Pillsbury Funfetti Neon Yellow Vanilla Flavored Frosting, Neon Yellow Vanilla | Spoonful