Is Pillsbury Funfetti Neon Yellow Vanilla Flavored Frosting, Neon Yellow Vanilla Vegetarian?

Ingredients
FROSTING: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING YELLOW 5, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS). CANDY BITS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Pillsbury Funfetti Neon Yellow Vanilla Flavored Frosting, Neon Yellow Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti Neon Yellow Vanilla Flavored Frosting, Neon Yellow Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


