Is Pillsbury Gingerbread Cookie Mix, Gingerbread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED MOLASSES CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SPICES, CELLULOSE, SALT.

Check Pillsbury Gingerbread Cookie Mix, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking