Is Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits, 5 Ct, 10.2 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Soybean and Palm Oil, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate). Contains 2% or less of: Vital Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Fractionated Palm Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Preservatives (TBHQ, potassium sorbate, citric acid), Beta Carotene (for color).

Check Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits, 5 Ct, 10.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits, 5 Ct, 10.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Can

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnackingSandwich