Is Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Egg, Natural Flavor, Maple Syrup.
Check Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Udis Gluten Free Plain Bagel, 3.5 Ounce -- 24 per case.
Where to buy
Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Piece


