Is Pimento Cheese Spread Egg Free?
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESSED AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, IF COLORED, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED AND SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), PIMENTOS, TEXAS PÉTE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM AND BENZOATE OF SODA, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE, SPICES, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). ALLERGENS: MILK, EGGS AND SOY STAN'S QUALITY FOODS 0 84916 128775 NET WT. 7 OZ (198g) 1503 N. GRAHAM-HOPEDALE ROAD, BURLINGTON, NC 2 DO NOT FREEZE
Check Pimento Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimento Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

