This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PIMENTO STUFFED MANZANILLA SPANISH OLIVES, PIMENTO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANZANILLA OLIVES, WATER, PIMIENTO, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check PIMENTO STUFFED MANZANILLA SPANISH OLIVES, PIMENTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyFruity
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? PIMENTO STUFFED MANZANILLA SPANISH OLIVES, PIMENTO | Spoonful