Is Pinaud Clubman Beard Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Phenyl Trimethicone, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Ethylene Brassylate, Fragrance (Parfum), Limonene.

Check Pinaud Clubman Beard Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pinaud Clubman Beard Oil is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
OilySilky
Tree Nut Free? Pinaud Clubman Beard Oil | Spoonful