Is PINEAPPLE LEMONADE JUICE, PINEAPPLE LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, LEMONADE MIX (SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PINEAPPLE SYRUP (SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, FLAVORING), LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE, WATER).
Check PINEAPPLE LEMONADE JUICE, PINEAPPLE LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE LEMONADE JUICE, PINEAPPLE LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY


