Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PINEAPPLE & MANGO HOT PEPPER SAUCE, PINEAPPLE & MANGO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, MANGO, CILANTRO, HONEY, LIME JUICE, SERRANO PEPPER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, MINT, KOSHER SALT.

Check PINEAPPLE & MANGO HOT PEPPER SAUCE, PINEAPPLE & MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE & MANGO HOT PEPPER SAUCE, PINEAPPLE & MANGO is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking
Pescatarian? PINEAPPLE & MANGO HOT PEPPER SAUCE, PINEAPPLE & MANGO | Spoonful