Is Pink Panda Peachy Hearts Sweet & Chewy, Peachy Hearts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
- lactic acid
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check Pink Panda Peachy Hearts Sweet & Chewy, Peachy Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Panda Peachy Hearts Sweet & Chewy, Peachy Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Panda Express Sauce Sweet Chili - 20.75 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


