No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Pink Salmon Caviar by Peter Pan 500 grams Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon Eggs, Salt, Sodium Malate, Sorbitol

Check Pink Salmon Caviar by Peter Pan 500 grams against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pink Salmon Caviar by Peter Pan 500 grams is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking
Egg Free? Pink Salmon Caviar by Peter Pan 500 grams | Spoonful