Is Pioneer roll Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULFATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), SESAME FLOUR.
Check Pioneer roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pioneer roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


