Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Piriteze Children’s Hayfever & Allergy Syrup 2 years+ 70ml Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 1 ml of oral solution contains 1 mg of cetirizine Hydrochloride. Also includes sorbitol (E420), methyl parahydroxybenzoate (E218) and propyl parahydroxybenzoate (E216). See leaflet for further advice. As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.

Check Piriteze Children’s Hayfever & Allergy Syrup 2 years+ 70ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Peanut Free? Piriteze Children’s Hayfever & Allergy Syrup 2 years+ 70ml | Spoonful