Is Pita'z Hummus Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), OLIVE OIL, SALT, FRESH PEELED GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA
Check Pita'z Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita'z Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


