Is Pitted Halkidiki Olives with Peppers & Greek Feta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk
  • feta cheese pdo

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

feta cheese pdo

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pitted green olives (67%), sunflower oil, feta cheese PDO (10%) (pasteurized sheep and goat MILK, salt, lactic ferments, rennet), red peppers (6%), salt, herbs, garlic, vinegar, acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check Pitted Halkidiki Olives with Peppers & Greek Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing