Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Pizza Sauce, 0.78 lb Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Peeled Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Salt

Check Pizza Sauce, 0.78 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizza Sauce, 0.78 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Pizza Sauce, 0.78 lb | Spoonful