Is PIZZA SAUCE WITH SPICES, SPICES Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, SALT, DEHYDRATED BASIL, DEHYDRATED OREGANO, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PIZZA SAUCE WITH SPICES, SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA SAUCE WITH SPICES, SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PIZZA SAUCE WITH SPICES, SPICES is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


