Is Pizza Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomato Concentrate, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Citric Acid), Honey, Water, Tomato Paste, Butter, Onion, Oregano, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Basil, Parsley
Check Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pizza Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep


