Is PIZZA TO GO KETOGENIC SAVORY BITE, PIZZA TO GO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • macadamias
  • pistachios

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

macadamias
pistachios

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE WITH REAL INGREDIENTS: PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MACADAMIAS, BLACK OLIVE RINGS, MUSHROOMS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NON-PAREIL CAPERS (SALT), NATURAL SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (SALT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ONION, GARLIC, BASIL, THYME, ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check PIZZA TO GO KETOGENIC SAVORY BITE, PIZZA TO GO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad