Is Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- fontina cheese
- provolone cheese
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures
- pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. ENZYME], WATER, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ROMANO AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), ENZYMES NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)], NATURAL FLAVORED OIL SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA-CAROTENE, YEAST, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS [WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE], METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SEASONING [SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}], SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK
Check Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


